English (Mechanical Components)
manual face-plate starter
CONT: The manual face-plate starter is the most commonly used direct-current motor starter.
French (Composants mécaniques)
démarreur manuel à plots [masculine noun]
CONT: Le démarreur manuel à plots est le démarreur le plus utilisé pour les moteurs à courant continu.