English (Banking)
in-branch transaction [correct]
CONT: Savings tip: Think about substituting in-branch transactions like bill payments with transactions at your bank’s ABM - they typically cost less. ... If you are under a certain age (typically 19), you may be eligible for a free youth plan. This plan will give you a certain number of electronic and in-branch transactions.
CONT: ... Each face-to-face in-branch transaction is an opportunity for a branch staff to encourage online banking.
French (Banque)
transaction en succursale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les transactions en succursale sont généralement réalisées face à face avec les clients et reposent largement sur du papier. Or, c'est de loin la façon la plus coûteuse d'effectuer une simple transaction bancaire. Dans l'échelle des coûts, les guichets automatiques viennent au deuxième rang - ils représentent environ le tiers du coût d'une transaction en succursale. Les transactions par guichet automatique sont elles aussi des transactions sur papier, mais la main-d'œuvre y est utilisée de façon beaucoup plus rationnelle.