English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
nonportable device [correct]
CONT: Nonportable devices for face-to-face communication.
OBS: ISO code: 21 42 10.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Installations de télécommunications)
dispositif non-portable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dispositifs non-portables pour communication face-à-face.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 42 10.