English (Group Dynamics; Social Psychology)
face-to-face group [correct]
DEF: Primary groups in which individuals are in frequent contact with one another directly: family, village, school, work, recreational groups.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie sociale)
groupe face à face [correct, masculine noun]; groupe restreint [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe constitué de trois à vingt personnes dont tous ont généralement un objectif commun et sont en interaction potentielle directe.