English (Pollutants; Microbiology and Parasitology; Special-Language Phraseology)
contaminant-free [correct]
CONT: Water utilities are faced with the ongoing need to provide safe, contaminant-free water to their customers.
French (Agents de pollution; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
exempt de contaminant [correct]
CONT: Une bonne localisation des prises d'air est primordiale pour assurer un apport d'air exempt de contaminant dans le bâtiment.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes; Microbiología y parasitología; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
sin contaminantes [correct]; libre de contaminantes [correct]