English (Shallow Foundations)
faced wall [correct]
DEF: A wall in which the masonry facing and the backing are of different materials and are so bonded as to exert a common reaction under load.
French (Fondations normales)
mur à parement [masculine noun]; mur paré [correct, masculine noun]; mur à parement plein [masculine noun]
DEF: Mur où la maçonnerie est liaisonnée à la maçonnerie de remplissage de manière à exercer une action commune sous la charge.