English (Chemistry)
blaze-angle [correct]
DEF: The angle(ß) between the operating facet of the grooves on which the radiation is incident and the overall grating plane.
PHR: Blaze angle of a diffraction grating.
French (Chimie)
angle d'intensité maximale [correct, masculine noun]; angle de blaze [correct, masculine noun]; angle de miroitement [masculine noun]
DEF: L'angle ß entre la facette de travail des sillons et le plan général du réseau.