English (Optics)
faceted concentrator [correct]
DEF: A focusing collector using many flat reflecting elements to concentrate sunlight at a point or along a line.
French (Optique)
absorbeur à réflexions multiples [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des absorbeurs à réflexions multiples.