English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
triangular brilliant [correct]; triangular brilliant cut [correct]
DEF: A three-sided modified brilliant cut with curved sides, rounded corners, and usually 44 facets, including a faceted girdle.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
brillant triangle [correct, masculine noun]; triangle brillant [proposal, masculine noun]; forme triangle taille brillant [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Taille brillant modifiée à trois côtés incurvés et coins arrondis, comprenant généralement 44 facettes, incluant le rondiste facetté.