English (Geology)
faceted boulder [correct]; facetted boulder [correct]
DEF: A boulder that has been ground flat on one or more sides by the action of natural agents, such as by glacier ice, streams, or wind.
French (Géologie)
bloc à facettes [correct, masculine noun]