English (Optics)
segmented mirror [correct]; facetted concentrator
DEF: A focusing collector using many flat reflecting elements to concentrate sunlight at a point or along a line.
French (Optique)
miroir à facettes [masculine noun]; miroir à échelons [masculine noun]; miroir segmenté [masculine noun]