English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
diamond tool [correct]
DEF: A tool [having a diamond shape for the] fine turning of non-ferrous materials, hard rubber and plastics [available in] different types :... facetted nose tool, radiused nose tool.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Meulage (Usinage))
outil diamant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de finition [ayant une forme de diamant] pour métaux non ferreux, matières plastiques, ébonite, etc. [dont il] existe trois formes [...] : à arête latérale unique, taillé en facettes, à arête curviligne.