English (Animal Diseases)
facial eczema [correct]
DEF: A form of photosensitive dermatitis occurring mostly in sheep and cattle, and caused by the ingestion of the fungus Pithomyces chartarum.
French (Maladies des animaux)
eczéma facial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Photosensibilisation de la face, avec hépatite, due, chez le mouton et le bœuf, à l'agent hépatotoxique (sporidesmine) qui est formé par la moisissure Pithomyces chartarum sur les végétaux en voie de décomposition.