English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
vestibular surface of tooth [correct]; vestibular surface of the tooth [correct]; facial surface of tooth [correct]; facial surface of the tooth [correct]
DEF: The surface of a tooth that is directed outward toward the vestibule of the mouth, including the buccal and labial surfaces ...
OBS: vestibular surface of tooth; facies vestibularis dentis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
face vestibulaire de la dent [correct, feminine noun]; surface vestibulaire de la dent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face vestibulaire de la dent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies vestibularis dentis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.