English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
affenpinscher [correct]; monkey terrier [correct]
CONT: The affenpinscher, or monkey terrier... is a toy breed of dog... known for the resemblance of its facial features to those of a monkey.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
affenpinscher [correct, masculine noun]