English (Human Diseases - Various; Genetics; Bones and Joints)
Larsen syndrome [correct]; LS [correct]; Larsen’s syndrome [correct]; LS [correct]; LS
CONT: Larsen's syndrome is a form of skeletal dysplasia that is characterized by multiple joint dislocations and unusual facial structure.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Génétique; Os et articulations)
syndrome de Larsen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affection osseuse malformative congénitale avec nanisme, visage aplati, fente palatine, ongles absents, et laxité articulaire.