English (Production Management; Working Practices and Conditions; Biometrics)
biometric time clock [correct]; biometric punch clock [correct]; biometric time recorder [correct]
CONT: Biometric time clocks are devices used to identify employees and track their work hours using an employee's biometric information, such as fingerprint, palm, facial or iris scan.
French (Gestion de la production; Régimes et conditions de travail; Biométrie)
horodateur biométrique [correct, masculine noun]; pointeuse biométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les horodateurs biométriques sont des appareils qui servent à identifier la personne salariée et à faire le suivi de ses heures de travail en fonction de renseignements biométriques (p. ex., empreintes digitales ou de paume, visage, iris).