English (Biometrics; Artificial Intelligence)
facial image [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An electronic representation of a person’s face.
OBS: facial image : term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee.
French (Biométrie; Intelligence artificielle)
image faciale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Représentation électronique du visage d'une personne.
OBS: image faciale : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité.