English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
affective blunting [correct]; blunting of affect [correct]
DEF: ... a reduction in emotional expression which is manifested by a reduction in facial expression, eye contact and body language.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
émoussement affectif [correct, masculine noun]; émoussement de l'affect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'un point de vue clinique, l'émoussement affectif se traduit par une réduction importante de l'intensité de l'expression des affects.