English (Fine Arts; Model and Figure Making (Hobbies); Sports (General))
snowman [correct]; snowperson [correct]
DEF: Snow shaped to resemble a human figure.
CONT: In many places, typical snowmen consist of three large snowballs of different sizes [placed one on top of the other] with some additional accoutrements for facial and other features.
French (Beaux-arts; Construction de maquettes (Passe-temps); Sports (Généralités))
bonhomme de neige [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figure [de neige] représentant grossièrement un être humain.