English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
non-manual behaviour [correct]
CONT: In addition to hand movements, signing requires non-manual behaviours, in particular the position of the head and trunk, facial expression, and the direction in which the signer is looking.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
comportement non manuel [correct, masculine noun]; articulateur non manuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'inclinaison de la tête vers le bas est un comportement non manuel produit lorsque le locuteur désire poser une question fermée à laquelle on ne peut répondre que par «oui» ou «non».