English (The Mouth)
lingual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or toward the tongue; glossal.
OBS: In dental anatomy, the term is used to refer to the surface of the tooth directed toward the tongue(or oral cavity) and opposite the vestibular(or facial) surface.
French (Cavité buccale)
lingual [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: En rapport avec la langue - face dentaire tournée vers la langue.
OBS: La couronne. Schématiquement, la couronne peut être assimilée à un volume présentant cinq faces. [La] face linguale [est] orientée à l'inverse de la cavité buccale.
Spanish (Boca)
lingual [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente a la lengua.