English (Symptoms (Medicine))
macrocrania [correct]; macrocranium [correct]
DEF: Abnormal increase in the size of the skull, with a disproportionately small facial area.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
macrocrânie [correct, proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Augmentation du volume du crâne, la face restant normale.
OBS: Terme proposé par le comité de sémiologie de l'appareil locomoteur.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
macrocránea [correct, feminine noun]