English (Psychology (General))
facial expression [correct]
DEF: A nonverbal expression of the face.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
expression faciale [correct, feminine noun]; jeu de physionomie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: facial : qui appartient à la face; de la face.