English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
facial expression and gesture [correct]
DEF: The major paraverbal components of oral communication.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
mimogestualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect paraverbal majeur de la communication orale, concernant surtout la mimique et les gestes, [lesquels] prennent toute leur valeur en clinique.