English (Surgery)
facial gender confirmation surgery [correct]; FGCS [correct]; facial gender affirmation surgery [correct]
CONT: Facial gender confirmation surgery (FGCS) encompasses a wide variety of surgical procedures, with the common goal of either feminizing or masculinizing the face. A vast majority of patients presenting for consultation are those seeking feminization procedures.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie d'affirmation de genre au visage [feminine noun]; chirurgie faciale d'affirmation de genre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía)
operación quirúrgica facial de afirmación del género [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La palabra cirugía se aplica a la disciplina médica que se ocupa de la curación mediante operaciones, por lo que se recomienda no emplearla como sinónima de operación o intervención quirúrgica.