English (Nervous System)
facial hemispasm [correct]
DEF: Spasmodic unilateral contraction of facial muscles, usually due to an irritative lesion of the facial nerve in its canal, less often to a lesion of the facial nucleus in the brainstem.
French (Système nerveux)
hémispasme facial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome primitif ou survenant au décours d'une paralysie faciale périphérique, caractérisée par des contractions spasmodiques, intermittentes, involontaires et non douloureuses intéressant toute la musculature commandée par le nerf facial.