English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hemispasm [correct]
DEF: A unilateral spasm.
CONT: Facial hemispasm.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hémispasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spasme unilatéral.
CONT: Hémispasme facial post-paralytique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hemispasmo [correct, masculine noun]