English (Nervous System)
facial paralysis [correct]
DEF: Weakness or paralysis of facial muscles resulting from paralysis of the facial nerve(seventh cranial nerve), as in Bell' s palsy.
French (Système nerveux)
paralysie faciale [correct, feminine noun]