English (Nervous System)
facial spasm [correct]
DEF: Tonic spasm of the muscles supplied by the facial nerve, either involving the entire side of the face or confined to a limited region around the eye.
French (Système nerveux)
spasme facial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction involontaire des muscles du visage.