English (The Ear)
canal of chorda tympani [correct]; canaliculus of chorda tympani [correct]; canalis chordae tympani [correct]; canaliculus chordae tympani [Latin]
DEF: A small canal that opens off the facial canal just before its termination, transmitting the chorda tympani nerve into the tympanic cavity.
French (Oreille)
canal antérieur de la corde du tympan [correct, masculine noun]; canaliculus chordae tympani [Latin]