English (Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
facial portrait [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
portrait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.