English (Artificial Intelligence)
shape-acquisition camera [correct]
DEF: Prototype of a pattern recognition system that enables a computer to recognize changes of facial expansion.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
caméra d'acquisition de formes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.