English (Police)
facial reconstruction
CONT: Const. Daulby is now working on the facial reconstruction of a young man whose remains were found in Lake St. Clair in March 1987.
CONT: The officer acquired the necessary technical information on facial reconstruction while attending a police art course at the FBI Academy in Virginia.
French (Police)
buste-robot [masculine noun]; reconstitution de visage [feminine noun]
CONT: L'agent Daulby travaille aujourd'hui sur le buste-robot d'un jeune homme dont on a retrouvé les restes dans le lac Sainte-Claire en mars 1987.
CONT: Le policier a acquis les connaissances techniques nécessaires sur la reconstitution d'un visage en suivant un cours d'art judiciaire à l'École du FBI, en Virginie.