English (Orthodontics)
facial type [correct]
DEF: A classification of the face.
OBS: Three facial types are described: brachycephalic or euryprosopic (wide, short), dolichocephalic or leptoprosopic (long, narrow), and mesocephalic or mesoprosopic (average).
French (Orthodontie)
type facial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les analyses typologiques] ont pour but de déterminer un type facial individuel d'équilibre ce qui permet d'éviter la comparaison avec des normes qui semblent plus arbitraires.