English (Bones and Joints; Anthropology)
mesocephalic [correct]
DEF: Cranial type characterized by average facial dimensions(having a cephalic index between 76. 0 and 80. 9).
French (Os et articulations; Anthropologie)
mésaticéphale [correct, adjective]; mésocéphalique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des individus dont le crâne est intermédiaire entre le crâne court, ou brachycéphale, et le crâne long ou dolichocéphale.