English (Road Traffic)
two-way traffic [correct]; two-way vehicular traffic [correct]
CONT: Urban access roads are needed to provide access from a township, county, or state highway to a development, or to provide travelways within the planned area. Roads should be located to serve the purpose intended, to facilitate the control and disposal of water, to utilize topographic features, and to include scenic vistas where adaptable. The recommended width of the roadbed is 14 feet for one-way traffic and 20 feet for two-way traffic.
OBS: two-way: Moving in two directions ...
French (Circulation routière)
circulation routière à double sens [correct, feminine noun]; circulation à double sens [correct, feminine noun]; circulation routière à deux sens [correct, feminine noun]; circulation à deux sens [correct, feminine noun]