English (Information Processing (Informatics))
file server [correct, standardized]
DEF: A server that contains files and is organized to facilitate access to these files.
OBS: file server: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
serveur de fichiers [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; serveur de fichier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serveur contenant des fichiers et organisé pour faciliter leur accès.
OBS: serveur de fichiers : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
servidor de archivo [correct, masculine noun]; servidor de fichero [correct, masculine noun]