English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
facilitate sexual exploitation [correct]
CONT: [The] continuing advancements in the development of new technologies … facilitate sexual exploitation and breaches of privacy …
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faciliter l'exploitation sexuelle [correct]
CONT: [Le] développement constant de nouvelles techniques [...] facilite l'exploitation sexuelle et la violation de la vie privée [...]