English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Feed (Agric.))
facilitating agent [correct]
DEF: A substance used for improving or conserving the nutrient content of a feed or for improving the manufacturing or handling properties of the feed.
French (Élevage des animaux; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
substance auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]