English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
apartment condominium [correct]
CONT: High or low rise apartment condominiums and stacked townhouse developments are still very popular. In this kind of development, the unit owner holds legal title to his suite together with his co-ownership of the common elements, such as elevators, halls, stairwells, walks, streets, parking areas, recreational facilities and gardens.(Burns & McLellan, 1981, p. 3)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium d'appartements [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le terme vise l'immeuble composé d'unités condominiales à usage d'habitation.
OBS: condominium d'appartements : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).