English (Customs and Excise)
safety deficiencies [correct]
CONT: The Plan, based upon operational input from headquarters and the field, addresses health and safety deficiencies, accessibility and the establishment of additional shared border facilities.
French (Douanes et accise)
lacunes sur le plan de la sécurité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Ce plan, qui repose sur la contribution opérationnelle de l'Administration centrale et des bureaux locaux, aborde les problèmes d'accessibilité et les lacunes sur le plan de la santé et de la sécurité de même que l'établissement d'installations frontalières partagées supplémentaires.