English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
role number [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In the medical field, the classification of treatment facilities according to their different capabilities.
OBS: role number: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
numéro caractéristique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans le domaine médical, classement des organismes de traitement en fonction de leurs différentes possibilités.
OBS: numéro caractéristique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Servicios médico y dental (Militar))
número característico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el campo de la medicina, clasificación de las instalaciones sanitarias de acuerdo con sus posibilidades.