English (Customs and Excise)
Long Term Facilities Investment Plan [correct]; LTFIP [correct]
CONT: The Plan, based upon operational input from headquarters and the field, addresses health and safety deficiencies, accessibility and the establishment of additional shared border facilities.
CONT: [Revenue Canada] developed a Long Term Facilities Investment Plan (LTFIP).
French (Douanes et accise)
plan d'investissement en installations à long terme [correct, masculine noun]; PIILT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce plan, qui repose sur la contribution opérationnelle de l'Administration centrale et des bureaux locaux, aborde les problèmes d'accessibilité et les lacunes sur le plan de la santé et de la sécurité de même que l'établissement d'installations frontalières partagées supplémentaires.
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a élaboré un plan d'investissement en installations à long terme (PIILT).