English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
customer support program
OBS: Under this program, the company maintains field service representatives at the operator's maintenance facilities and receives reports from operators concerning service difficulties encountered by its aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
programme de soutien au client [proposal, masculine noun]; programme de support au client [proposal, masculine noun]