English (Travel Agencies)
familiarization tour [correct]
DEF: An educational program, generally for travel agents or airline personnel, to a destination for inspection of tourist facilities. Usually sponsored in cooperation with airlines, tour operators, and local tourist boards.
French (Agences de voyage)
voyage d'information [correct, masculine noun]; circuit-information [correct, masculine noun]; voyage d'étude pour agents de voyages [masculine noun]
DEF: Séjour organisé à l'intention de journalistes, d'agents de voyages, etc., pour leur faire visiter les installations d'un centre touristique, d'une région ou d'un pays et les inciter à en faire connaître tout l'attrait auprès de leur public ou de leurs clients.
Spanish (Agencias de viajes)
viaje de familiarización [correct, masculine noun]