English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
site inspection [correct]
CONT: Site inspection. This may include, in addition to the examination of the existing drainage conditions and drainage facilities of the site, consideration of the drainage area, outfall, water table, area development, etc. Evidence of frost action should be observed.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
inspection in situ [feminine noun]