English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
border inspection services [correct, plural]
CONT: Under the umbrella of the Accord on our Shared Border, the objective of joint facilities is to reduce costs to both governments by exploring means of sharing facilities for border inspection services.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
services d'inspection à la frontière [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les services d'inspection à la frontière des deux pays ont pour mandat d'agir au nom de plus de 50 organismes publics.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
servicios de inspección fronteriza [correct, masculine noun]; servicios de inspección en frontera [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el ámbito de la gestión aduanera, las actuaciones de control en el interior de los recintos aduaneros irán dirigidas principalmente a garantizar la seguridad y la protección de los consumidores. De esta forma, deberán desarrollarse actuaciones de control sobre determinadas categorías de productos no sujetos a control específico por parte de ninguno de los servicios de inspección en frontera [...]