English (Real Estate)
status unknown [correct]
CONT: Facilities Inventory System(FIS) Heritage Codes. Code 100 : Status Unknown : Heritage status or construction date has not been determined.
French (Immobilier)
situation inconnue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Codes des valeurs patrimoniales du système de répertoire des installations (SRI) Code 100 : Situation inconnue : La situation du point de vue patrimonial ou la date de construction n'a pas encore été déterminée.