English (Real Estate)
facilities operating gross area index [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: The facilities operating gross area index is the ratio of annual facilities maintenance operating expenditures to the total gross square metres of the facilities portfolio.
French (Immobilier)
ratio des dépenses de fonctionnement à la superficie brute des installations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ratio des dépenses de fonctionnement à la superficie brute des installations correspond au rapport entre les dépenses de fonctionnement allant à l'entretien et la superficie brute totale en mètres carrés du portefeuille des installations.