English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
exercise science [correct]
CONT: Why study exercise science? Explore the science behind human exercise, health and physical activity.... You learn to assess, evaluate and design programs that can maintain and improve health, fitness and athletic performance. Through lectures, hands-on lab instruction and internships, you practise clinical skills related to rehabilitation, and the improvement or maintenance of personal health. Working in small groups and using state-of-the-art facilities, you study a range of people, from individuals suffering from chronic disease to elite athletes.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
sciences de l'exercice [feminine noun, plural]