English (Airport Industrial Areas; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance facilities
OBS: a number of large companies (steel manufacturers, petroleum refiners, parts manufacturers, etc.) maintain their own fleets, their own pilot and flight personnel and even their own --.
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
installations d'entretien
OBS: mais à ce résultat contribuent aussi l'importance et la qualité de l'infrastructure industrielle autrement dit des ateliers et des -- et de révision que la plupart des grandes compagnies possèdent en propre.