English (Heritage; Architectural Design; Urban Sites)
historic monument [correct]
OBS: Historic structure. Works constructed by man and connected to the earth, which are judged to have historical significance, such as houses, monuments, bridges, commercial buildings, and industrial facilities.
French (Patrimoine; Conception architecturale; Sites (Urbanisme))
monument historique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monument protégé ou classé en raison de son caractère architectural ou en raison des événements historiques qui s'y [rattachent].
Spanish (Patrimonio; Diseño arquitectónico; Emplazamientos urbanos)
monumento histórico [correct, masculine noun]