English (Criminology)
situational intervention
OBS: Source(s) : Case Management Manual, Part 5, Community Supervision, Section 11, Community-Based Residential Facilities(CBRFs), Annex D, Description of CMS Intervention Approaches.
French (Criminologie)
intervention situationnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Guide de gestion des cas (voir description de l'anglais).