English (Applications of Automation; Real Estate)
building energy management system [correct]; BEMS [correct]
CONT: … BEMSs are commonly implemented in buildings for the management of the energy facilities and, as pointed in some studies, they could represent up to 40% of the energy savings.
French (Automatisation et applications; Immobilier)
système de gestion énergétique de bâtiment [correct, masculine noun]; SGEB [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Bienes raíces)
sistema de gestión energética de edificios [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El proyecto europeo Precept creará un sistema de gestión energética de edificios predictivo y proactivo