English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
terminable contract [correct]
CONT: ... these timeshare agreements created a terminable contract between the timeshare residents and any company obtained for management of the facilities and grounds.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat résiliable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat résiliable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).