English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Sports Facilities and Venues)
outdoor centre [correct]; outdoor center [correct, United States]
DEF: An area designed to provide the space and facilities needed to carry on outdoor recreation activities.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Installations et sites (Sports))
base de plein air et de loisirs [correct, feminine noun]; centre de plein air [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace généralement situé autour d'un plan d'eau, offrant à ses visiteurs la possibilité de se détendre et de pratiquer, s'ils le souhaitent, des jeux ou des activités sportives dans un cadre naturel.