English (Urban Renewal)
urban renewal project; urban renewal scheme
CONT: The largest urban renewal project of the 1960's was that undertaken at the Pont de Mercelly... the plan induced a new commerce center [cultural facilities.
French (Rénovation urbaine)
opération de rénovation urbaine [feminine noun]
CONT: La réalisation de [cette voie rapide] s'insérait dans le cadre général de l'opération de rénovation urbaine du secteur Montparnasse-Plaisance.