English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
on-line quality monitoring [correct]
CONT: The European textile industry will have to keep up its efforts to raise productivity... Beside ongoing renewal of its machinery... For this, the mills will have to be automated still more and equipped with the necessary facilities for on-line quality monitoring.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
surveillance de la qualité en production [correct, feminine noun]