English (Social Services and Social Work)
community resources [correct, plural]
DEF: All persons and organizations which can be of help to an individual, agency, or recreation department by supplying volunteers, entertainment, supplies, facilities, financial support, and sponsoring recreation activities and services for patients and/or staff.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
ressources communautaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Un système de services au troisième âge [...] doit s'appuyer sur des ressources communautaires orientées vers la prévention des troubles du troisième âge et vers l'insertion des personnes âgées au milieu auquel elles appartiennent.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
recursos comunitarios [correct, masculine noun, plural]