English (Copyright)
gross income [correct]
DEF: The gross amounts paid by any person for the use of one or more broadcasting services or facilities provided by a station's operator.
French (Droits d'auteur)
revenus bruts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sommes brutes payées par toute personne pour l’utilisation d’une ou de plusieurs installations ou services de diffusion offerts par l’exploitant de la station.