English (Spacecraft)
main airlock [correct]
CONT: Other facilities are the clean storage area; the main airlock for receiving payloads and small launcher items; and the main vertically-sliding door which is 24 m wide and 62 m high to allow the vehicle to be rolled in and out.
French (Engins spatiaux)
sas principal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une des quatre parties du bâtiment d'assemblage final.