English (Orbital Stations)
JEM experiment logistics module [correct, officially approved]; Kibo’s experiment logistics module [correct]; Japanese experiment logistics module [correct]
CONT: The JEM Experiment Logistics Module ... is delivered carrying four systems racks, 1 stowage rack and 3 experiment racks to be used for the Kibo Japanese Laboratory to be delivered on flight 1J.
OBS: Kibo consists of four components. Two experimental facilities, the Pressurized Module and Exposed Facility, logistics modules attached to each of them and, a Manipulator to be used for experiments or for ORU changeout tasks... The Experiment Logistics Module(ELM) takes a roll of an on orbit storage area which accommodates experiments or consumables. The Pressurized Module and the Exposed Facility each accommodates ELM.
OBS: JEM experiment logistics module: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module logistique d'expérimentation du JEM [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; module logistique Kibo [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: module logistique d'expérimentation du JEM : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).