English (General Warehousing)
public warehouse [correct]
DEF: An independent firm that provides storage and handling facilities.
French (Entreposage général)
entrepôt public [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrepôt ouvert à quiconque pour des fins d'entreposage de biens de toutes sortes.
Spanish (Almacenaje general)
almacén de uso público [masculine noun]