English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
directly drained [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Refers to facilities] either connected to the sewage system or discharging fluid waste directly into a drain inlet.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
à évacuation directe [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'installations raccordées au système d'égout ou qui rejettent directement des déchets liquides dans une bouche d'évacuation.