English (Statistics; Vehicle Parking)
parking turnover [correct]
CONT: Parking turnover is the rate of use of a facility. It is determined by dividing the number of available parking spaces into the number of vehicles parked in those spaces in a stated time period.
French (Statistique; Stationnement)
taux de remplissage du stationnement [correct, masculine noun]; taux de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport du nombre de véhicules en stationnement dans [un] parc au nombre total de places, à un moment donné.