English (Freeways and Expressways; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Civil Engineering)
highway facility [correct]
CONT: Highway facilities include pavements, bridges, traffic control devices and structures, and roadside elements.
French (Autoroutes et voies rapides; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie civil)
infrastructure autoroutière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une infrastructure autoroutière nommée en l'honneur de Jean Alfred […] les membres de la Commission de toponymie ont officialisé le 6 février dernier le nom Pont Jean-Alfred. Le pont ainsi désigné […] est situé sur le parcours de l'autoroute de l'Outaouais […]