English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar tracking station [correct]; RTS [correct]
DEF: A radar facility that has the capability of tracking moving targets.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
station de poursuite radar [correct, feminine noun]