English (Road Transport; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
traffic facility [correct]; vehicular traffic facility [correct]
CONT: For several decades, urban plans have declared change of land use for the attractive Sava river basin (and the Danube) in Belgrade, with the purpose of relocating industrial warehouses and traffic facilities such as the train and bus stations.
OBS: traffic facility; vehicular traffic facility : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Transport routier; Aménagement du territoire)
installation de circulation routière [feminine noun]