English (Intelligence (Military))
NATO special intelligence facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSIF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO special intelligence facility; NSIF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
installation OTAN de renseignement spécial [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: installation OTAN de renseignement spécial : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.