English (Scientific Research Facilities)
research facility [correct]
OBS: research facility : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
installation de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: installation de recherche : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.