English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Testing and Debugging)
system test, validation and integration facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; STVIF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: system test, validation and integration facility; STVIF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Test et débogage)
centre de tests, de validation et d'intégration du système [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de tests, de validation et d'intégration du système : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.