English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
surreptitious access [correct]
CONT: They would probably attempt to defeat the alarm transmission system and other physical protective measures to gain surreptitious access to the protected facility.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
accès clandestin [correct, masculine noun]