English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Services)
average delay [correct]
DEF: The average time that a caller must wait for access to a communication facility.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Services téléphoniques)
temps moyen d'attente [correct, masculine noun]; délai moyen d'attente [correct, masculine noun]