English (Aquaculture; Ecosystems)
intentional introduction [correct]
DEF: The deliberate release, or holding, of live aquatic organisms in open-water or within a facility with flow-through circulation or effluent access to the open-water environment outside its present range.
French (Aquaculture; Écosystèmes)
introduction délibérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération, ou conservation, intentionnelle d'organismes aquatiques vivants en eau libre ou dans une installation à circulation non fermée ou dont les effluents atteignent les eaux libres, à l'extérieur de l'aire de répartition actuelle.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Ecosistemas)
introducción intencionada [correct, feminine noun]