English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
hotel complex [correct]
CONT: The Hotel Lotte Jeju is the most modern and complete resort complex in Jeju, offering comprehensive facilities for meetings and conventions. It combines the splendor of Korea’s most beautiful recreational playground, with the latest facilities, and Lotte’s world famous service and hospitality. The hotel complex itself offers a choice of 500 rooms and suites, plus restaurants, bars and entertainment spots, and shopping facilities.
CONT: mixed-use property : denotes a building or number of buildings joined together through the use of common areas and common access, usually located in a core area of the city and which includes an office, parking facility and significant retail component. In certain situations, a mixed-use property may include a hotel complex or a residential component.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
complexe hôtelier [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble hôtelier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: complexe : Construction formée de nombreux éléments coordonnés. [P. ex. :] Complexe routier, complexe urbain (Grand ensemble). Complexe universitaire, hôtelier. Complexe sportif. Complexe cinématographique.
CONT: Complexe hôtelier et résidentiel du Val d'Orb. [...] Notre complexe se compose de deux établissements d'hébergement confortables avec deux restaurants, le tout associé à un établissement thermal de renommée internationale.
CONT: L'Auberge du Faubourg est un complexe hôtelier [qui] dispose de 68 unités de motel avec vue sur le fleuve Saint-Laurent ainsi que [de] 7 chalets au bord du fleuve.
CONT: Sur une propriété de 8000 m², fleurie, dominant la Loire et la ville de Saumur, un ensemble hôtelier de 20 chambres et 3 suites, certaines avec terrasse [...]
CONT: À vendre. Ensemble hôtelier dans un enclos de 7545 m², avec piscine et parking privé. Bâtiment principal comprenant 24 chambres, salle de réunions, bar, ainsi qu'un appartement de type 6. Bâtiment annexe comprenant 6 appartements de 2 pièces.