English (Aquaculture; Ecosystems)
unintentional introduction [correct]; accidental introduction [correct]
DEF: The introduction [by chance] of an aquatic organism, or other organisms associated with it[, ] in open-water or within a facility with flow-through circulation or effluent access to the open-water environment outside its present range.
French (Aquaculture; Écosystèmes)
introduction accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Introduction [non intentionnelle] d'un organisme aquatique, ou d'autres organismes qui y sont associés[,] en eau libre ou dans une installation à circulation non fermée ou dont les effluents atteignent les eaux libres, à l'extérieur de l'aire de répartition actuelle.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Ecosistemas)
introducción accidental [correct, feminine noun]