English (Informatics)
authorization checking [correct]
DEF: The action of determining whether a user is permitted access to a RACF [resource access control facility] protected resource.
French (Informatique)
vérification des droits d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
comprobación de autorización [correct, feminine noun]