English (Finance)
external financing gap [correct]
CONT: Annual refinancing agreements to cover external financing gaps. Current agreement expires the end of 1994 and no further recourse to this facility is expected.
French (Finances)
déficit de financement de la dette extérieure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Accords annuels de refinancement pour combler les déficits de financement de la dette extérieure. L'accord en vigueur vient à échéance à la fin de 1994 et ne devrait pas être renouvelé.