English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
interest subsidy fund
DEF: A lending facility to extend loans to the developing countries on terms intermediate between those charged by the [World] Bank and IDA [International Development Association]. Now discontinued.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
fonds de bonification d'intérêt [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
fondo de subvención de intereses [masculine noun]