English (Racquet Sports)
tennis association [correct]
CONT: Clubs and individuals interested in more information on Canadian Tennis Week and Indoor Tennis Days should contact their provincial tennis association or neighbourhood tennis facility.
French (Sports de raquette)
association de tennis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En France,] les clubs ou associations de tennis sont régis par la loi du 1er juillet 1901. Ils doivent s'affilier à la F.F.L.T. par l'intermédiaire de la ligue régionale à laquelle ils sont rattachés.