English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Aeroindustry)
multi-layer thermal insulating material
CONT: Samples of the new multi-layer thermal-insulating material have been subjected to extensive tests at the United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority(UKAEA) space simulation facility, Harwell.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Constructions aéronautiques)
matériau thermo-isolant à couches multiples [masculine noun]
CONT: Des échantillons de ce nouveau matériau thermo-isolant à couches multiples ont été soumis à des essais poussés dans la chambre de simulation spatiale de l'United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA) de Harwell.