English (Foreign Trade; Construction; Commercial Law; Public Administration)
Build-Own-Operate
OBS: The private sector finances, builds, owns and operates a facility in perpetuity. The public constraints are stated in original transfer document and in ongoing regulatory authority.
French (Commerce extérieur; Construction; Droit commercial; Administration publique)
construction-possession-exploitation [feminine noun]; CPE [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Transports.