English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
facility code [correct, officially approved]
OBS: facility code : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
indicatif d'installation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicatif d'installation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
distintivo de instalación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: distintivo de instalación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).