English (Military Materiel Management; Telecommunications Transmission)
facility control [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The management level that is responsible for the direct technical and practical control of signal and [information systems] assets.
OBS: facility control : term and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Transmission (Télécommunications))
contrôle d'une installation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fonction de gestion responsable de la régie technique et pratique directe des ressources en matière de transmissions et de systèmes d'information.
OBS: contrôle d'une installation : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.