English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
facility for games [correct]; game facility [correct]
CONT: playgrounds were carved out in congested areas, and facilities for games and sports were established not only for children but also for adults, whose workdays gradually shortened.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
installation de jeux [feminine noun]