English (Orbital Stations; Research Experiments in Space)
multi-user facility [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Europe is participating in the International Space Station ... by developing the on-board multi-user facilities which will accommodate the European scientific and technological payloads on the International Space Station, called the Microgravity Facilities for Europe ...
OBS: The ISS [International Space Station] central research facilities are being developed and managed as a special category of payloads known as facility-class payloads, which are intended to form a key part of the Station’s research infrastructure. Facility-class payloads are fundamentally multi-user in nature.
OBS: multi-user facility : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
équipement multiutilisateur [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; installation à utilisateurs multiples [feminine noun]
OBS: équipement multiutilisateur : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).