English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
roller skating rink [correct]; roller rink [correct]
DEF: A building that provides a smooth, hard-surfaced floor, change and washrooms, often combined with arena skating surface.(From : Ontario(province), Ministry of Culture and Recreation, Guidelines for Developing Public Recreation Facility Standards, Toronto, 1976, p. 108).
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
centre de patins à roulettes [correct, masculine noun]; roulathèque [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les centres de patins à roulettes poussent comme des champignons [...] Au Québec, ces salles portent les noms de Roulathèque, Récréathèque, Patinathèque, Musicron, Paladium, etc. (De : Loisirs Plus, Montréal, Confédération des loisirs du Québec, nº 73, p. 4).
OBS: Le terme «roulathèque» s'est imposé au point de n'être que le seul employé.