English (Health Institutions)
pain clinic [correct]; pain management clinic [correct]
DEF: A health care facility that focuses on the diagnosis and management of chronic pain.
CONT: ... pain clinics often use a multidisciplinary approach to help people take an active role in managing their pain and regaining control of their life. These programs are focused on the total person, not just the pain.
French (Établissements de santé)
clinique antidouleur [correct, feminine noun]; clinique de la douleur [correct, feminine noun]; clinique de traitement de la douleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: clinique antidouleur : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.