English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Banking)
key management facility [correct, standardized]
DEF: A protected enclosure (e.g. room or cryptographic equipment) and its contents where cryptographic elements reside.
OBS: key management facility : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Banque)
dispositif de gestion de clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enceinte protégée (par ex., salle ou appareil) et contenu de celle-ci, où résident les éléments de chiffrement.
OBS: dispositif de gestion de clé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.