English (Waste Management; Security; Nuclear Waste Materials)
hazardous waste facility [correct]; hazardous waste management facility [correct]
DEF: Any land, excavation, or any fixed or mobile structure or work, whether in whole or in part, that is used to collect, possess, handle, store, treat, process, recycle, dispose, destroy ... hazardous waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Sécurité; Déchets nucléaires)
installation pour déchets dangereux [correct, feminine noun]; installation de gestion de déchets dangereux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute terre ou excavation, ou toute structure fixe ou mobile, utilisée, en tout ou en partie, servant à récupérer, détenir, manipuler, entreposer, traiter, recycler, évacuer, éliminer, détruire [...] des déchets dangereux.