English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
officer in charge [correct, Ontario act]
DEF: ... the officer who is responsible for the administration and management of a psychiatric facility...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
dirigeant responsable [correct, Ontario act, masculine noun]
DEF: Dirigeant responsable de l'administration et de la direction d'un établissement psychiatrique.