English (Pollution (General))
reporting facility [correct, standardized]
OBS: reporting facility : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
installation déclarante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: installation déclarante : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.