English (Commercial Establishments)
commercial facility [correct, standardized]; business facility [correct]
DEF: A functional property unit constructed, arranged, retrofitted, or reserved for specific activities that ultimately contribute to profitability objectives ...
OBS: commercial facility : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
installation commerciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: installation commerciale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.