English (IT Security)
security evaluation report [correct]
CONT: Departments and agencies which have... contracts that involve the processing of classified or otherwise sensitive information at a private sector EDP [electronic data processing] facility must contact the Security Branch of the Department of Supply and Services, who arrange for the SEIT [Security Evaluation and Inspection Team] to inspect the facility and provide a security evaluation report.
French (Sécurité des TI)
rapport d'évaluation de la sécurité [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères et organismes qui ont conclu [...] des marchés portant sur le traitement d'informations ayant une cote de sécurité ou de renseignements délicats dans des installations d'informatique privées doivent contacter la Direction des services de sécurité du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services qui prendra les dispositions nécessaires pour que l'EIES [Équipe d'inspection et d'évaluation de la sécurité] inspecte ces installations et présente son rapport d'évaluation de la sécurité.