English (Industries - General)
industrial facility [correct, standardized]; industrial plant [correct]
OBS: industrial facility : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Industries - Généralités)
installation industrielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: installation industrielle : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades)
planta industrial [correct, feminine noun]