English (Banking)
standing liquidity facility [correct]; SLF [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the standing liquidity facility is to support settlement in the payments system by providing collateralized, overnight loans to direct participants in the payments system who are experiencing temporary shortfalls in their settlement balances.
French (Banque)
mécanisme permanent d'octroi de liquidités [correct, masculine noun]