English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
decompression transform [correct]
CONT: For both types of references one may optionally specify child elements to aid the recipient in retrieving the EncryptedKey and/or EncryptedData elements. These could include information such as XPath transforms, decompression transforms, or information on how to retrieve the elements from a document storage facility.
OBS: decompression transform: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
transformation de décompression [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les deux types d'appel, on peut spécifier en option des éléments enfants pour aider le destinataire à ramener les éléments EncryptedKey et/ou EncryptedData. Ces éléments enfants pourraient apporter des informations telles que des transformations XPath, des transformations de décompression, ou des informations sur comment obtenir les éléments à partir d'un service de distribution de documents.
OBS: transformation de décompression : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.