English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
spent fuel storage facility [correct]
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
installation de stockage du combustible irradié [correct, feminine noun]; installation d'entreposage du combustible irradié [correct, feminine noun]; installation d'entreposage du combustible usé [correct, feminine noun]; installation de stockage du combustible usé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sécurité nucléaire.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
instalación de almacenamiento de combustible usado [correct, feminine noun]