English (Storehouses and Warehouses; Road Maintenance)
salt barn [correct]; salt shelter [correct]
DEF: A covered storage facility for stockpiles of salt.
OBS: salt barn; salt shelter: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Magasins de stockage; Entretien des routes)
abri à sel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation de stockage couverte dans laquelle le sel est entreposé.
OBS: abri à sel : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.