English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Brewing and Malting)
engine house [correct]
DEF: In a cold storage facility, a building where the refrigeration system is operated.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Brasserie et malterie)
salle des machines [correct, feminine noun]; bâtiment des machines [masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment regroupant les machines produisant le froid dans une installation frigorifique.
Spanish (Almacenaje frigorífico; Congelación y refrigeración; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
sala de máquinas [feminine noun]