English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
lock-up
DEF: A secure storage area within an exposition facility.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
dépôt de sûreté [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone d'entreposage sécuritaire à l'intérieur d'un lieu d'exposition.