English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
staging track [correct]
CONT: The proposed intermodal facility entails the construction of 28 separate tracks, including trains building tracks, staging tracks, lead tracks, storage tracks, working tracks, locomotive tracks, repair in place track, empty container track and auto unloading tracks.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de rassemblement [feminine noun]
CONT: L’installation intermodale proposée comporte la construction de 28 voies distinctes, comprenant des voies dédiées à la construction de trains, des voies de rassemblement, des voies d’accès, des voies de stockage, des voies de travail, des voies pour locomotives, une voie pour les réparations sur place, une voie pour conteneurs vides ainsi que des voies de déchargement automatique.