English (Nuclear Power Stations; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
nuclear storage facility [correct]
DEF: A building in which wastes from nuclear reactors, namely irradiated materials, are being stored.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
installation nucléaire de base d'entreposage [correct, feminine noun]; I.N.B.E [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiments où sont stockés les déchets, notamment les matières irradiées, provenant des réacteurs nucléaires.