English (Loans; Banking)
syndicated note issuance facility [correct]; SNIF [correct]; syndicated NIF [correct]; SNIF [correct]; SNIF
OBS: This facility is identical in structure to a note issuance facility. However, the wording emphasizes the fact that it is issued by a syndicate.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
facilité d'émission d'effets consortiale [correct, feminine noun]