English (Commercial Fishing)
lobster tank [correct]; lobster pound [correct, see observation]; pound [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A tank full of water in which live lobsters are kept.
OBS: lobster pound; pound : These terms are also used in the broader sense of "facility, structure or impoundment in which live lobsters are kept. "
French (Pêche commerciale)
vivier à homards [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: vivier : Réservoir où l'on conserve les produits de la pêche.
OBS: vivier à homards : Le terme «vivier» peut avoir le sens de «bassin», de «réservoir» ou «d'enclos» où sont conservés des poissons ou des crustacés vivants. On trouve donc le terme «vivier à homards» aussi employé pour désigner des notions proches mais distinctes.